Privacy Policy


I-Net Dynamics Pte Ltd recognizes its responsibilities in relation to the collection, use, disclosure, storage and transfer of personal data under Singapore’s Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (PDPA) and the European Union (EU)’s General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). We are a data intermediary as defined in PDPA and a data processor as defined in GDPR. This policy describes our commitment to implement policies, processes and practices and to deploy appropriate technology to protect Personal Data in our possession. “Personal Data” in this Policy means data that can identify an individual.

We are considered a data intermediary under PDPA 2012 and we have put in place a Data Protection Policy to meet the obligations relevant to us.

In respect of your personal data, our policies pertaining to its collection, use, disclosure, transfer, data protection and retention are as follows:

Collection and Use

We collect your Personal Data through our interaction with you via meetings, emails, letters or telephone conversations.

We use this Personal Data for the business purposes that you have consented to and for which we have been authorized under contract or arrangement we have signed with you to provide our services to your company.

Disclosure and Transfer

Your Personal Data may be disclosed to third party service providers, agents and related corporations that we have engaged to assist us in providing our services to your company. Such data may also be transferred to our employees or parties located outside Singapore and in such cases, we will take steps to ensure that a reasonable standard of protection necessary to maintain security and integrity of your personal data are in place.

We may disclose your Personal Data to third party service providers, agents and related corporations whom we engage to enable us to provide our services to your company. We may also be required to disclose your Personal Data to regulators, law enforcement and government agencies when required.

We will disclose only those information that are requested for and are needful for the purpose for which they are requested. These parties are also required to comply with the PDPA or GDPR for the Personal Data disclosed to them. 

Your Personal Data may be transferred to service providers outside Singapore for storage, disaster recovery and emergency assistance. These service providers with whom we have contractual relationships are required to provide a standard of protection to the transferred data that is comparable to the protection under PDPA and GDPR and consistent with our personal data protection policies and practices.

Data Protection

We employ a range of technological and physical security arrangements to protect and secure your Personal Data in our possession against unauthorized access, collection, use, disclosure, copying, modification, deletion, disposal and other similar risks. These include physical access control to data storage facilities, user profile password and role-based functional rights control at the system and application levels and work procedures incorporating data security considerations when handling, processing or storing Personal Data.

Data Retention

We retain Personal Data for as long as they are needed for the purposes we have described in this Policy and for our business and legal purposes. Generally, we do not retain such data beyond 7 years after the original purpose of receiving these data have ceased to be applicable unless otherwise required by law or under directions from the courts and other government authorities or for legal and similar proceedings or investigations.

Employee obligations

Our employment contracts include confidentiality and Personal Data protection obligations to be adhered to by our employees together with appropriate disciplinary actions against them for data security breaches. New employees are required to undergo training on data security and protection and are assessed on the knowledge gained from the training. Existing employees will also undergo this training periodically to maintain awareness and vigilance on data security when carrying out their work.

Data Protection Officer (DPO)

Questions regarding our Data Protection Policy should be addressed to:

Data Protection Officer
2 Leng Kee Road, Thye Hong Centre #06-04, Singapore 159086

Queries will be responded to within a reasonable timeframe.

Updates on Data Protection Policy

We will review our policies, practices and processes from time to time and we reserve the right to update or amend the terms of our Data Protection Policy at our absolute discretion.

Regarding This Website

Icons made by Freepik from is licensed by CC 3.0 BY

For Any EnquiriesContact Us Here
© 2018 Copyright I-Net Dynamics | All Rights Reserved